多功能智能型反射隔热涂料的制备与性能表征

其他题名: Preparation and characterization of smart building paints with multiple functions

摘要: 通过Pickering聚合法,制备了以固态石蜡为芯材、高太阳反射比TiO2与聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯(PMMA)为壳层的新型双层包覆智能控温相变微胶囊(PCM@TiO2);采用饱和氢氧化钙溶液前处理空心玻璃微珠(HGM),以非均相沉淀法成功合成了纳米二氧化钛颗粒包覆空心玻璃微珠(HGM@TiO2)。通过扫描电子显微镜(SEM)、X-ray衍射仪(XRD)、能量色散光谱仪(EDS)、低温差示扫描量热(DSC)和紫外-可见-近红外分光光度计(UV-Vis-NIR)对样品形貌、结构、成分进行分析,并将新型隔热填料PCM@TiO2、HGM@TiO2以及纳米TiO2添加到硅丙乳液中制成反射隔热水性涂料,测试其涂层的隔热温差。结果表明:固定隔热填料的总质量为10g,当PCM@TiO2用量为4g时,太阳反射比为85.61%,隔热温差为12.7℃;当HGM@TiO2用量为6g时,太阳反射比为80.27%,隔热温差为14.1℃。

其他摘要: A novel double-coated phase change microcapsule(PCM@TiO2)with solid paraffin as core and TiO2/poly(methyl metha-crylate)(PMMA)as shell was prepared by pickering polymerization.TiO2-coated hollow glass microspheres(HGM@TiO2)was successfully prepared by heterogeneous precipitation method after hollow glass microspheres(HGM)pretreated with saturated Ca(OH)2solution.The structure and property of the materials were analyzed using scanning electron microscopy(SEM),energy dispersive spectroscopy(EDS),low-temperature differential scanning calorimetry(DSC),X-ray diffraction(XRD),and UV-Vis-NIR spectroscopy.To prepare water-based reflective insulating paints,PCM@TiO2or HGM@TiO2was added to silicone-acrylic emulsion,and thermal insulation temperature difference was measured.The results showed that with the fixed amount of insulating filler of10g,the solar reflectance was85.61%and temperature difference was12.7℃when the amount of PCM@TiO2was4g,and the solar reflectance was80.27%and temperature difference was14.1℃when the dosage of HGM@TiO2was6g.

关键词: 相变微胶囊 二氧化钛包覆 空心玻璃微珠 太阳反射比 隔热温差 phase change microcapsules titanium dioxide coated hollow glass microspheres solar reflectance thermal insulation temperature difference