波浪能装置中液压发电系统Boost变换机理及控制策略

其他题名: Boost Converter Converting Mechanism and Control Strategy for Hydraulic Power Generation System in Wave Energy Converter

摘要: 根据液压发电系统特性可知,其工作转速由蓄能器压力和发电机负载决定,而蓄能器压力和发电机负载是实时变量,不加控制将无法实现液压发电系统始终工作在最佳转速曲线。特别是当液压发电系统整流后直接馈入海岛直流微电网时,转速由直流电网电压唯一确定。文中通过引入Boost变换电路,实现液压发电系统转速的实时控制。提出最高效率转换控制策略,实现液压发电系统始终工作在最佳转速曲线。推导了液压发电系统Boost变换机理,通过试验得到了最佳转速曲线,建立了液压发电系统经过交错并联Boost变换器馈入直流微电网的仿真模型。仿真结果表明,在Boost变换器控制下,液压发电系统始终工作在给定的最佳转速曲线,实现了液压发电系统最高效率转换控制策略。

其他摘要: According to the characteristics of the hydraulic power generation system(HPGS),the rotation rate is determined by the accumulator pressure and the power generator load,which are variables and cannot make the HPGS always work at the optimal speed curve without control.Especially,when the HPGS is fed into a DC microgrid on an island by a rectifier,the rotation rate is only determined by the grid voltage.This paper introduces a Boost converter for HPGS to control the rotation rate in real time.A maximum efficiency converting control strategy is proposed to ensure that the HPGS is always working at the optimal speed curve in the whole power generation process.The converting mechanism of the Boost converter for HPGS is derived,and the optimal speed curve obtained by experiment.A simulation model of the interleaved boost converter for HPGS to be fed into the DC microgrid is developed.The experimental results show that HPGS is always working at the optimal speed curve under the control of the Boost converter in achieving the maximum efficiency converting control strategy for HPGS.

关键词: 波浪能装置 液压发电系统 Boost变换器 最高效率转换 最佳转速 wave energy converter(WEC) hydraulic power generation system(HPGS) Boost converter maximum efficiency converting optimal speed