波浪能装置弹性系泊系统抗台风的设计与研究

其他题名: Study and design of a wave energy converter flex mooring system in shallow water under storms

摘要: 针对波浪能装置的抗台风系泊问题,以鹰式三号波浪能装置为对象开展波浪能装置的弹性系泊系统抗台风的研究与设计。根据势流理论计算装置的一阶波浪力和二阶波浪力,其中二阶波浪力采用一阶势的压力积分方法求得。在忽略系泊系统低频运动与波频运动的耦合作用下,采用准静态分析方法,将装置的运动分解为平均静力位移、波频振荡运动和低频振动的叠加。根据鹰式三号波浪能装置实现对应主浪向的要求采用分布式系泊方式分别设计了4种方案,并通过模拟计算,最终选择最优的可行性方案。结果表明:在系泊线中加入可蓄能的弹性索和沉块浮筒蓄能构建件,可以有效减小系泊载荷峰值和控制结构物漂移半径,减少系泊锚链的使用量。

其他摘要: To investigate the anti-typhoon mooring of a wave energy converter, the Eagle III wave energy converter was used as the object for the anti-typhoon study and design of a flexible mooring system of a wave energy converter. On the basis of potential flow theory, the first-and second-order wave forces of the converter were calculated, with the secondorder wave force being obtained by the pressure integration method of the first-order potential. Neglecting the coupling of the low-frequency motion and wave frequency motion of the mooring system, the quasi-static method was adopted to de- compose the motion of the unit into the superimposed mean static displacement, wave frequency oscillation, and low-frequency vibration. To make the Eagle III wave energy converter realize the corresponding requirements of the main wave direction, a distributed mooring mode was adopted to design four schemes. The optimum feasible scheme was determined through simulative calculation. Results show that adding an elastic cable that can store energy and a sinking block pon- toon energy-storing structure to the mooring wire can effectively reduce the peak value of the mooring load, control the drifting radius of the structure, and reduce the consumption of the mooring chain.

关键词: 波浪能装置 系泊系统 势流理论 波浪力 波频运动 弹性索 沉块浮筒 鹰式装置 系泊载荷 漂移半径 台风 准静态 wave energy converter mooring system potential theory wave force wave frequency response superflex ropes sinker-buoy sharp Eagle wave energy converter mooring load drift radius typhoon quasi-static