变频双级离心式冷水机组原理及其控制分析

其他题名: Principles and Control Analysis of Variable Frequency and Double-stage Centrifugal Chiller

摘要: 变频双级离心式冷水机组采用变频技术,极大地提高机组部分负荷运行时的性能系数,采用双级压缩技术,机组循环效率得到提高.变频双级离心式冷水机组广泛应用于暖通空调系统当中,本文依次介绍变频双级离心式冷水机组结构、节流原理及其控制、回油方式、设备冷却方式、喘振机理及其控制.节流电子膨胀阀经验值控制方式以计算出来的开度值为控制目标来调节电子膨胀阀,无需传感器,机组成本降低,控制可靠性提高;变频双级离心式冷水机组实时计算出当前导叶开度下的防喘频率,防喘频率与当前的运行频率进行比较,作出对应的控制,从而避免喘振现象的发生.

其他摘要: A variable frequency and double-stage centrifugal chiller using inverter technology, can greatly improve thecoefficient of performance of the part operation load, and the use of the double-stage compression technology, can improve cycle efficiency.Currently, the variable frequency and double-stage centrifugal chiller are widely used in HVAC; structure、 throttle principle and control, oil return methods, equipment cooling methods、surge principle and control on the variable frequency and double-stage centrifugal chiller were described respectively.Electronic expansion valve with control mode of Experience Value uses the calculated value as the control target to adjust the electronic expansion valve;compared with the existing liquid level control mode and the exhaust superheat control mode,the cost of chiller is reduced, and the control reliability is improved.Variable frequency and double-stage centrifugal chiller calculates the current anti-surge frequency,and make the corresponding control to avoid the occurrence of surge phenomenon by comparing with current operating frequency.

关键词: 离心 双级 变频 节流 回油 设备冷却 喘振 centrifugal chiller variable frequency double-stage throttle oil return equipment cooling surge