Ni/KZSM-5催化剂的生物乙醇水蒸气重整制氢催化性能

其他题名: Bio-ethanol catalytic steam reforming over Ni/KZSM-5 catalysts

摘要: 采用浸渍法制备了Ni/γ-Al2O3,Ni/HZSM-5和Ni/KZSM-5 3种负载型催化剂,利用XRD,XPS,BET,NH3-TPD,CO2-TPD和H2-TPR等手段对催化剂的晶相、比表面积、酸/碱性等物化特性进行了表征,并通过固定床反应器对比考察了不同载体的Ni基负载型催化剂对乙醇水蒸气重整制氢的催化性能。实验结果表明:由于HZSM-5的酸性较强,Ni/HZSM-5催化剂不能有效催化乙醇水蒸气重整制氢,主要产物为乙烯;由于KZSM-5具有一定的碱性并有较高的比表面积,Ni/KZSM-5催化剂对乙醇水蒸气重整制氢表现出了较高的催化活性,当反应温度为450℃时,乙醇转化率为100%,氢气选择性达到65.0%,且反应积碳率仅为3.0%;由于载体的碱性较弱,导致产物中含有部分乙烯,降低了氢气选择性,从而Ni/γ-Al2O3催化剂的活性低于Ni/KZSM-5催化剂。

其他摘要: Ni/γ-Al2O3, Ni/HZSM-5 and Ni/KZSM-5 catalysts were prepared by impregnation method, and tested by XRD, XPS, BET, NH3-TPD, CO2-TPD and H2-TPR, for examine the characteristics of crystal phase, specific surface area, acidity and basicity. Bio-ethanol steam reforming was carried out in a fixed-bed reactor to analyze the catalytic performance of Ni/KZSM-5, Ni/HZSM-5 and Ni/γ-Al2O3 catalysts. It was found that Ni/HZSM-5 showed little activity for bio-ethanol steam reforming, with ethene as the main product due to the strong acidity of HZSM-5; Ni/KZSM-5 exhibited relative high activity for bio-ethanol steam reforming with ethanol conversion of 100%, high hydrogen selectivity of 65.0%, and low carbon deposition rate of 3.0% at 450 ℃; Ni/γ-Al2O3 exhibited lower activity for ethanol steam reforming because some amount of ethene was produced as well.

关键词: 生物乙醇 水蒸气重整制氢 ZSM-5分子筛 载体 bio-ethanol steam reforming ZSM-5 zeolites supports