高弹性发泡聚丙烯的制备及性能表征

其他题名: Preparation and Property Characterization of Flexible Foamed Polypropylene

摘要: Excellent flexible polypropylene (PP) foams were prepared by mould pressing foaming in cross-link by using nano silica (SiO2) with low density and large surface area as nucleators and EVA/NBR as flexibilizers. The effects of the amounts of EVA and NBR on

其他摘要: 采用低密度、大比表面积的纳米SiO2为成核剂,乙烯-醋酸乙烯共聚物/丁腈橡胶(EVA/NBR)为增韧体,通过模压交联发泡制备了高弹性的聚丙烯(PP)发泡材料.研究了EVA、NBR添加量对PP发泡工艺与性能的影响.通过力学性能测试及形貌分析,考察了制备高弹性发泡PP的最佳工艺条件.实验结果表明,当EVA、NBR含量均为12.5%时,发泡PP综合性能最佳,拉伸强度为25 MPa,断裂伸长率为6.8%,冲击强度达到10.9 kJ/m2,维卡软化温度为146.8℃.

关键词: 聚丙烯 发泡 高弹性 力学性能; 项目资助者安徽大学博士启动基金(02303319)