Fe3O4纳米催化剂的制备及其F-T合成性能研究

其他题名: Preparation of nano-structured Fe3O4 catalysts and their performance in Fischer-Tropsch synthesis

摘要: Two shape-defined nano-structured Fe3O4 catalysts such as Nano-Microsphere (FNM) and NanoFlake (FNF) were prepared by a simple solvothermal method. The effects of precursor type on Fe3O4 crystal morphology was studied. It is found that the rate of nucleat

其他摘要: 基于溶剂热合成体系,制备了不同形貌的Fe3O4微球和纳米片催化剂,考察了水热合成条件对Fe3O4晶粒形貌的影响,并研究了Fe3O4纳米催化剂的费托合成(F-T)性能。结果表明,成核和晶体生长速率是控制Fe3O4晶体形貌的关键。与传统的沉淀铁催化剂相比,Fe3O4纳米催化剂更容易还原和向活性相转变,因此,具有更高的F-T反应活性、低碳烯烃选择性及C5+选择性;Fe3O4微球催化剂比纳米片催化剂更易维晶粒的稳定,具有更高的反应活性和稳定性。

关键词: Fe3o4纳米催化剂 晶体形貌 费托合成