生物质燃气替代传统化石燃料工业锅炉应用研究

其他题名: Study on an alternative energy of biomass gas fuel to fossil-fuels and its application in industrial boiler industry

摘要: The technical innovation on an alternative energy of biomass gas fuel (BGF) to fossil-fuels in industrial boiler industry was studied in the paper. The operation characteristics of the combined system were analyzed. The pollutants emission and the steam c

其他摘要: 通过对生物质气化燃烧技术在工业锅炉行业应用项目的技改,进行了生物质燃气替代传统化石燃料工业锅炉应用研究,分析了技改特点及运行特性,对比了技改前后污染物排放及蒸汽综合成本,讨论了技改及推广遇到的问题并提出了解决方案。结果表明:生物质燃气供热在燃气品质、产能、工艺条件、生产规律方面表现出良好的运行特性;相比原燃料重油,技改后生物质燃气供热污染物满足排放标准,SO2减排30余t/a,NOx减排7 t/a,蒸汽综合成本减少约60元/t,前景较好。基于项目技改及推广遇到的问题,如工业锅炉适应性、生物质原料供应风险、

关键词: 技改 生物质燃气 运行特性 重油 减排 工业锅炉; 项目资助者国家科技支撑计划项目(2012BAA09B03); 广东省科技计划项目(2012A032300019)