粤深碳交易试点机制剖析及对国家碳市场建设的启示

其他题名: The key elements analysis of Guangdong & Shenzhen ETS & Tips for national ETS construction

摘要: The only joint effort area of provincial and municipal governments resides in Guangdong Province and Shenzhen City in China's carbon emission trading system (ETS) pilots, which characterize the national carbon ETS plots. The present study on the operating

其他摘要: 广东和深圳是中国第一批碳交易试点地区.具有全国碳交易机制试验田的属性,研究粤深碳交易试点机制运行经验对全国碳市场建设有重要的借鉴意义。对广东和深圳碳交易机制的关键要素进行剖析与比较发现,两地碳交易机制在覆盖范围、配额总量、分配方案、MRV机制等方面有较大的不同。这些差异来源于两个方面:第一,碳交易机制的排放管理设计特点(覆盖范围、配额总量、分配方案、MRV机制)取决于地方的区位条件和政策目标。粤深经济规模和结构差异较大。由此导致两地碳交易机制的管理对象不同,管理对象的行业特征又决定了其他管理要素必然随之发

关键词: 广东 深圳 碳交易机制