不同喷管间距甲烷微火焰阵列温度场和燃尽特性研究

其他题名: Study of temperature and bum-out characteristics of methane premixed microflame array combustor with different nozzle center distance

摘要: With the same fuel load and nuzzle physical conditions, a numerical model of methane premixed microflame array combustor was built to optimize the combustion heating system of micro array flame. The temperature and burn-out characteristics with different

其他摘要: 为了优化微阵列火焰燃烧加热系统,在相同的燃料负荷和喷管物理条件下,构建了甲烷预混和微火焰阵列燃烧模型,并研究了不同喷管中心间距对温度场和燃尽率特性的影响规律。研究结果表明,由若干微小喷管火焰优化组成的阵列可形成温度均匀的加热场;随着喷管中心间距减小,火焰间相互影响程度增加,均温加热场的温度提高;喷管中心间距继续减小,微喷管阵列火焰开始聚并、向大火焰转变,燃烧反应区间变长、均温场处的燃尽率下降,微喷管火焰丧失微火焰特性;因此确定微火焰阵列加热场喷管中心间距这一重要参数时,需综合考虑温度均匀性、热负荷、燃尽率

关键词: 微火焰 阵列火焰 温度均匀性 燃尽率 甲烷