碳税和碳交易机制的行业减排成本比较优势研究

其他题名: Analysis of the Relative Mitigation Cost Advantages of Carbon Tax and ETS for the Cement Industry

摘要: Both carbon tax and ETS are the environmental management tools to control greenhouse gas emissions, but they may bring different effects about mitigation cost for various industries. Building the GHGs mitigation cost function which based on the steady-sta

其他摘要: 碳税和碳交易机制是控制温室气体排放的环境管理工具,对工业行业的减排成本造成不同的影响。以污染控制政策的稳态总期望社会成本函数为基础构建碳减排成本函数,比较碳税和碳交易机制下水泥行业减排成本,发现影响两种环境管理工具成本的要素。以广东和山东水泥行业的实证数据进行模拟分析,得到如下结论:当碳价和碳税税率差距不大时,由于碳交易机制需要较高的建设成本,碳税更具成本优势;短期内,由于减排技术投入成本较高,与强制性的行政管理手段相比,碳交易机制更具成本效益;碳价、碳税税率、最佳可获得技术的价格、企业预期、碳交易建设与

关键词: 碳交易机制 碳税 减排成本 水泥行业 广东省