酸化油固定床酶法合成生物柴油研究

其他题名: Biodiesel production from acid oil in fixed bed reactor with immobilized lipase

其他摘要: 酸化油是油脂工业中以皂脚、油脚经酸化处理得到的产品。它的主要成分是游离脂肪酸及中性油,是生产脂肪酸的重要原料,但生产过程中有水解废水的产生,若将其直接排放,既污染了环境又浪费了资源。生物柴油的主要成分是脂肪酸甲酯(fatty acid methyl ester,FAME)。它具有原料丰富而且可再生、可生物降解、无毒、不含芳香烃、二氧化硫等污染物、燃烧排放低、闪点高、运输储存安全等特点。作为石化柴油的潜在替代能源,生物柴油因其独特的优越性和现实的需求越来越受到关注。利用酸化油生产生物柴油不仅可以缓解生物柴油原料不足问题,还可解决酸化油所带来的环境问题。

The convertion of acid oil to biodiesel by use of immobilized Candida lipase absorbed on textile cloth was studied in a fixed bed reactor, which can not only reduce the environmental pollution of acid oil, but also produce a substitute for petroleum diesel. The acid oil mixed with methanol was pumped into three fixed bed reactors in series, and the methanol was added with the molar flow rate same as the acid oil in each reactor. The effects of enzyme content, solvent content, water content, flow rate of reactant and temperature on the enzymatic reaction were analyzed. The result of orthogonal experiments indicates that the optimal transesterification can be performed under the following conditions: immobilized lipase content in acid oil, 20% ; hexane content in acid oil, 10% ; water content in acid oil, 10%, reaction temperature, 50 ℃ ; and flow rate of reactant, 0.08 g/rain. Under these conditions, the FAME content of 90.18% in the product is obtained. The immobilized lipase can be reused with relatively stable activity after glycerol being removed from the surface. By refining, most of the chemical and physical properties of biodiesel will meet the American and Germany biodiesel standards and exceed the Chinese standard of 0^# petroleum diesel except for carbon residue, density and kinematic viscosity.

关键词: 固定化脂肪酶 酸化油 生物柴油 固定床 Immobilized Lipase Acid Oil Biodiesel Fixed Bed Reactor